Lionel Hampton Jazz Festival Recognitions for Fri 5/6
Command item
     |     
SelecteeRecognitionInstrumentDirectorSchool NameCityState
No Recognitions Found
Lionel Hampton Jazz Festival Recognitions for Past Days
Command item
     |     
SelecteeRecognitionInstrumentDirectorSchool NameCityStateDate
Semiahmoo Grade 12 Jazz BandNoteworthy Instrumental Ensemble Lowe, DaganSemiahmoo Secondary SchoolSurreyBC2/27/2016 3:40:00 PM
Wellington Sr. Jazz BandNoteworthy Instrumental Ensemble Luvisotto, CarmellaWellington Secondary SchoolNanaimoSelect State2/27/2016 3:40:00 PM
Semiahmoo Grade 11 Jazz BandNoteworthy Instrumental Ensemble Lowe, DaganSemiahmoo Secondary SchoolSurreyBC2/27/2016 2:40:00 PM
Wellington Grade 11 Jazz BandNoteworthy Instrumental Ensemble Luvisotto, CarmellaWellington Secondary SchoolNanaimoSelect State2/27/2016 2:40:00 PM
Ephrata High School Jazz BandNoteworthy Instrumental Ensemble Pearce, JakeEphrata High SchoolEphrataWA2/27/2016 2:00:00 PM
Jazz Band 2Noteworthy Instrumental Ensemble Moffat, LesleyJackson High SchoolMill CreekWA2/27/2016 1:40:00 PM
South Salem Jazz BandNoteworthy Instrumental Ensemble Snyder, WilliamSouth Salem High SchoolSalemOR2/27/2016 1:40:00 PM
Garfield Jazz IINoteworthy Instrumental Ensemble Acox, Clarence Garfield High SchoolSeattleWA2/27/2016 1:20:00 PM
Cashmere HS Jazz BandNoteworthy Instrumental Ensemble Chalmers, KentCashmere High SchoolCashmereWA2/27/2016 11:40:00 AM
Graham Senior Jazz BandNoteworthy Instrumental Ensemble Webster, JanineGW Graham SecondaryChilliwackBC2/27/2016 11:00:00 AM
Kamiakin High School Jazz EnsembleNoteworthy Instrumental Ensemble Russell, KeithKamiakin High SchoolKennewickWA2/27/2016 11:00:00 AM
Port Angeles High School Jazz EnsembleNoteworthy Instrumental Ensemble Gailey, DouglasPort Angeles High SchoolPort AngelesWA2/27/2016 9:20:00 AM
Moscow High SchoolNoteworthy Instrumental Ensemble Pals, JoelMoscow High SchoolMoscowID2/27/2016 9:00:00 AM
Willamette Jazz EnsembleNoteworthy Instrumental Ensemble Ellis, Bart Willamette High SchoolEugeneOR2/27/2016 8:40:00 AM
Justice CoteNoteworthy Instrumental SoloistDrumsCraven, DanKwalikum Secondary SchoolQualicum BeachBC2/27/2016 2:30:00 PM
Alex BuckNoteworthy Instrumental SoloistPianoThomson, CraigMt Boucherie Secondary SchoolWest KelownaSelect State2/27/2016 2:00:00 PM
Gavin Allen-DunnNoteworthy Instrumental SoloistPianoRussell, KeithKamiakin High SchoolKennewickWA2/27/2016 1:15:00 PM
Patrick ThompsonNoteworthy Instrumental SoloistGuitarLuvisotto, CarmellaWellington Secondary SchoolNanaimoSelect State2/27/2016 11:15:00 AM
Ricky GagliardiNoteworthy Instrumental SoloistPianoLewis, Rob Mead Senior High SchoolSpokaneWA2/27/2016 10:00:00 AM
Braden WilliamsNoteworthy Instrumental SoloistGuitarLeeder, RobElgin Park Secondary SchoolSurreyBritish Columbia2/27/2016 8:30:00 AM
Paul FaderNoteworthy Instrumental SoloistDrumsLeeder, RobElgin Park Secondary SchoolSurreyBritish Columbia2/27/2016 8:00:00 AM
Stephanie SteeleNoteworthy Instrumental SoloistPianoWatkins, MarkBrigham Young University–IdahoRexburgID2/25/2016 3:30:00 PM
Katelyn HunterNoteworthy Instrumental SoloistPianoRaasch, EmilyTroy Elementary SchoolTroyID2/25/2016 2:15:00 PM
Sam LeeperNoteworthy Instrumental SoloistTenorJames, TriciaLincoln Middle SchoolPullmanWA2/25/2016 11:15:00 AM
Sam CarlsonNoteworthy Instrumental SoloistVibesSielert, VernUniversity of IdahoMoscowID2/25/2016 10:00:00 AM
Ian PerryNoteworthy Instrumental SoloistGuitarLuvisotto, CarmellaWellington Secondary SchoolNanaimoSelect State2/25/2016 9:30:00 AM
Ash FersheeNoteworthy Instrumental SoloistGuitarSand, MattiHomeschoolKooskiaID2/25/2016 9:15:00 AM
David BerryNoteworthy Instrumental SoloistPianoWard, Brian Washington State UniversityPullmanWA2/25/2016 8:30:00 AM
Andrew DodgeNoteworthy Instrumental SoloistGuitarWard, Brian Washington State UniversityPullmanWA2/25/2016 8:15:00 AM
Combo 6Noteworthy Vocal Combo Babbitt, AngelaHamilton International Middle SchoolSeattleWA2/26/2016 11:20:00 AM
Combo ANoteworthy Vocal Combo Babbitt, AngelaHamilton International Middle SchoolSeattleWA2/26/2016 11:00:00 AM
ACMA Vocal Combo 1Noteworthy Vocal Combo Bennett, Conte ACMA Arts and Communication Magnet AcademyBeavertonOR2/26/2016 9:40:00 AM
Idaho Arts Jazz ChoirNoteworthy Vocal Ensemble Wood, Karla Idaho Arts Charter SchoolNampaID2/26/2016 2:20:00 PM
VOXNoteworthy Vocal Ensemble Monkman, ShaneG.W Graham Secondary SchoolChilliwackBC2/26/2016 2:00:00 PM
The Swing SetsNoteworthy Vocal Ensemble Saccomanno, MichaelMead High SchoolSpokaneWA2/26/2016 1:40:00 PM
Clarkston High School Jazz ChoirNoteworthy Vocal Ensemble Kolar, GregClarkston High SchoolClarkstonWA2/26/2016 11:20:00 AM
Hamilton Vocal JazzNoteworthy Vocal Ensemble Babbitt, AngelaHamilton International Middle SchoolSeattleWA2/26/2016 8:20:00 AM
All Saints Catholic SchoolNoteworthy Vocal Ensemble Bross, BenAll Saints Catholic SchoolLewistonID2/25/2016 1:20:00 PM
Genesee Elementary SingersNoteworthy Vocal Ensemble Caldwell, KellyGenesee ElementaryGeneseeID2/25/2016 10:00:00 AM
LMS Jazz ChoirNoteworthy Vocal Ensemble James, TriciaLincoln Middle SchoolPullmanWA2/25/2016 9:00:00 AM
Kenton DickNoteworthy Vocal SoloistTenorLuvisotto, CarmellaWellington Secondary SchoolNanaimoSelect State2/26/2016 3:30:00 PM
Kirsten EngberNoteworthy Vocal SoloistSopranoBabbitt, AngelaHamilton International Middle SchoolSeattleWA2/26/2016 3:30:00 PM
Lauren GoldmanNoteworthy Vocal SoloistAltoStefani, KathyGrangeville High SchoolGrangevilleID2/26/2016 3:00:00 PM
Jacob HarrisNoteworthy Vocal SoloistTenorLowe, DaganSemiahmoo Secondary SchoolSurreyBC2/26/2016 2:00:00 PM
Yuna KimNoteworthy Vocal SoloistAltoLowe, DaganSemiahmoo Secondary SchoolSurreyBC2/26/2016 1:45:00 PM
Matt PiattNoteworthy Vocal SoloistBassBurke, JulieLewiston High SchoolLewistonID2/26/2016 11:15:00 AM
Hunter HydeNoteworthy Vocal SoloistTenorDemand, DavidSaint George's Upper SchoolSpokaneWA2/26/2016 11:00:00 AM
Mackenzie LortonNoteworthy Vocal SoloistAltoBurke, JulieLewiston High SchoolLewistonID2/26/2016 8:45:00 AM
Allison MilbrathNoteworthy Vocal SoloistAltoDemand, DavidSaint George's Upper SchoolSpokaneWA2/26/2016 8:30:00 AM
Anna NowlandNoteworthy Vocal SoloistAltoDemand, DavidSaint George's Upper SchoolSpokaneWA2/26/2016 8:00:00 AM
Annaliese FeredayNoteworthy Vocal SoloistSopranoChristopher, CaseyNorthwest Nazarene UniversityNampaID2/25/2016 3:15:00 PM
Daniel Camper IIINoteworthy Vocal SoloistTenorGardner-Morales, ElainePeninsula CollegePort AngelesWA2/25/2016 11:00:00 AM
Clare WiswellNoteworthy Vocal SoloistSopranoGardner-Morales, ElainePeninsula CollegePort AngelesWA2/25/2016 10:30:00 AM
Olynyk/Dick DuoOutstanding Instrumental Combo Luvisotto, CarmellaWellington Secondary SchoolNanaimoSelect State2/27/2016 1:40:00 PM
Wellington Grade 12 Jazz Combo IOutstanding Instrumental Combo Luvisotto, CarmellaWellington Secondary SchoolNanaimoSelect State2/27/2016 1:20:00 PM
Garfield QuintetOutstanding Instrumental Combo Acox, Clarence Garfield High SchoolSeattleWA2/27/2016 11:40:00 AM
ACMA Combo 1Outstanding Instrumental Combo Bennett, Conte ACMA Arts and Communication Magnet AcademyBeavertonOR2/27/2016 10:00:00 AM
BYU–Idaho Combo 1Outstanding Instrumental Combo Watkins, MarkBrigham Young University–IdahoRexburgID2/25/2016 11:40:00 AM
Edmonds Community College Jazz ComboOutstanding Instrumental Combo Sanders, JohnEdmonds Community CollegeLynnwoodWA2/25/2016 10:20:00 AM
Hampton Trombone EnsembleOutstanding Instrumental Combo Gemberling, AlanUniversity of IdahoMoscowID2/25/2016 10:00:00 AM
Sequim HS Jazz EnsembleOutstanding Instrumental Ensemble Fosket, VernonSequim HSSequimWA2/27/2016 3:40:00 PM
Jazz BandOutstanding Instrumental Ensemble Johnson, CraigMedical Lake High SchoolMedical LakeWA2/27/2016 3:20:00 PM
Garfield Jazz IOutstanding Instrumental Ensemble Acox, Clarence Garfield High SchoolSeattleWA2/27/2016 3:00:00 PM
Mead High School Jazz 1Outstanding Instrumental Ensemble Lewis, RobMead High SchoolSpokaneWA2/27/2016 3:00:00 PM
Jazz Band 1Outstanding Instrumental Ensemble Moffat, LesleyJackson High SchoolMill CreekWA2/27/2016 2:40:00 PM
Jazz Band 1Outstanding Instrumental Ensemble Sandford, Tim Lake City High SchoolCoeur d AleneID2/27/2016 2:20:00 PM
Jazz Ensemble 1Outstanding Instrumental Ensemble Wenman, MatthewMount Si High SchoolSnoqualmieWA2/27/2016 2:20:00 PM
Ferris Jazz OrchestraOutstanding Instrumental Ensemble Brueggemeier, Ben Ferris High SchoolSpokaneWA2/27/2016 2:00:00 PM
South Whidbey HS Jazz EnsembleOutstanding Instrumental Ensemble Harshman, ChrisSouth Whidbey High SchoolLangleyWA2/27/2016 2:00:00 PM
Jane Addams Senior Jazz EnsembleOutstanding Instrumental Ensemble Schaaf, DeborahJane Addams Middle SchoolSeattleWA2/27/2016 1:20:00 PM
Jazz Ensemble 2Outstanding Instrumental Ensemble Wenman, MatthewMount Si High SchoolSnoqualmieWA2/27/2016 1:20:00 PM
Eastlake HIgh School Jazz EnsembleOutstanding Instrumental Ensemble Moe, ChelseeEastlake High SchoolSammamishWA2/27/2016 11:40:00 AM
Jazz Band 3Outstanding Instrumental Ensemble Moffat, LesleyJackson High SchoolMill CreekWA2/27/2016 11:40:00 AM
Okanagan Mission Jazz BandOutstanding Instrumental Ensemble Frederick / Ewaskow, Megan / CheriOkanagan Mission Secondary / Ellison Travel & ToursKelown / North VancouverBC2/27/2016 11:20:00 AM
W.L. Seaton Senior Jazz EnsembleOutstanding Instrumental Ensemble Dolman, GeoffW.L.Seaton SecondaryVernonBC2/27/2016 11:20:00 AM
South Eugene Jazz EnsembleOutstanding Instrumental Ensemble Doerfert, DouglasSouth Eugene High SchoolEugeneOR2/27/2016 9:40:00 AM
W.L. Seaton Junior Jazz EnsembleOutstanding Instrumental Ensemble Dolman, GeoffW.L.Seaton SecondaryVernonBC2/27/2016 9:40:00 AM
Pullman High School Jazz BandOutstanding Instrumental Ensemble Mielke, Andrew Pullman High SchoolPullmanWA2/27/2016 9:00:00 AM
Walla Walla High School Jazz BandOutstanding Instrumental Ensemble Ueckert, Andrew Walla Walla High SchoolWalla WallaWA2/27/2016 8:20:00 AM
Inglewood Middle School Silver Jazz BandOutstanding Instrumental Ensemble Markov, RebeccaInglewood Middle SchoolSammamishWA2/25/2016 3:00:00 PM
WSU Jazz BandOutstanding Instrumental Ensemble Ward, Brian Washington State UniversityPullmanWA2/25/2016 2:30:00 PM
University of Idaho Jazz Band 1Outstanding Instrumental Ensemble Sielert, VernUniversity of IdahoMoscowID2/25/2016 2:00:00 PM
St. Mary's/All-City Jazz BandOutstanding Instrumental Ensemble Crathorne, NikkiSt. Mary's SchoolMoscowID2/25/2016 1:00:00 PM
University of Idaho Jazz Band IIOutstanding Instrumental Ensemble Sielert, VanessaUniversity of IdahoMoscowID2/25/2016 1:00:00 PM
Farmington JH Jazz Ensemble IOutstanding Instrumental Ensemble Wolf, HeathFarmington Junior HighFarmingtonUT2/25/2016 11:40:00 AM
Farmington JH Jazz Ensemble IIOutstanding Instrumental Ensemble Wolf, HeathFarmington Junior HighFarmingtonUT2/25/2016 10:40:00 AM
Sam BagilerOutstanding Instrumental SoloistTenor SaxophoneCraven, DanKwalikum Secondary SchoolQualicum BeachBC2/27/2016 4:15:00 PM
Caleb BorsboomOutstanding Instrumental SoloistTenor SaxophoneCraven, DanKwalikum Secondary SchoolQualicum BeachBC2/27/2016 4:00:00 PM
Adam ChmajOutstanding Instrumental SoloistAlto SaxophoneMoe, ChelseeEastlake High SchoolSammamishWA2/27/2016 3:15:00 PM
Gavin NicholsOutstanding Instrumental SoloistGuitarChristiansen, CoreyUtah State UniversityLoganUT2/27/2016 2:15:00 PM
Enzo IraceOutstanding Instrumental SoloistGuitarBennett, Conte ACMA Arts and Communication Magnet AcademyBeavertonOR2/27/2016 11:30:00 AM
Kenton DickOutstanding Instrumental SoloistAlto SaxophoneLuvisotto, CarmellaWellington Secondary SchoolNanaimoSelect State2/27/2016 10:45:00 AM
Isaac PooleOutstanding Instrumental SoloistTromboneAcox, Clarence Garfield High SchoolSeattleWA2/27/2016 10:30:00 AM
Fedor ParetskyOutstanding Instrumental SoloistAlto SaxophoneAcox, Clarence Garfield High SchoolSeattleWA2/27/2016 10:00:00 AM
Ethan OlynykOutstanding Instrumental SoloistDrumsLuvisotto, CarmellaWellington Secondary SchoolNanaimoSelect State2/27/2016 9:00:00 AM
Jodi-Ann WangOutstanding Instrumental SoloistTromboneLowe, DaganSemiahmoo Secondary SchoolSurreyBC2/27/2016 8:30:00 AM
Machado MijigaOutstanding Instrumental SoloistTenor SaxophoneWard, Brian Washington State UniversityPullmanWA2/25/2016 11:00:00 AM
Jarom ChristensenOutstanding Instrumental SoloistTenor SaxophoneWatkins, MarkBrigham Young University–IdahoRexburgID2/25/2016 10:30:00 AM
Nathan TopOutstanding Instrumental SoloistTrumpetSielert, VernUniversity of IdahoMoscowID2/25/2016 9:15:00 AM
Bowen WolcottOutstanding Instrumental SoloistTrumpetSielert, VernUniversity of IdahoMoscowID2/25/2016 9:00:00 AM
Brandon NelsonOutstanding Instrumental SoloistPianoWard, Brian Washington State UniversityPullmanWA2/25/2016 8:45:00 AM
Alex LardieOutstanding Instrumental SoloistAlto SaxophoneSielert, VernUniversity of IdahoMoscowID2/25/2016 8:15:00 AM
Arthur SagamiOutstanding Instrumental SoloistAlto SaxophoneSielert, VernUniversity of IdahoMoscowID2/25/2016 8:00:00 AM
David WardOutstanding Instrumental SoloistDrumsWard, Brian Washington State UniversityPullmanWA2/25/2016 8:00:00 AM
Combo COutstanding Vocal Combo Babbitt, AngelaHamilton International Middle SchoolSeattleWA2/26/2016 10:40:00 AM
Wellington Vocal QuartetOutstanding Vocal Combo Luvisotto, CarmellaWellington Secondary SchoolNanaimoSelect State2/26/2016 9:20:00 AM
Madeline Ertel Vocal ComboOutstanding Vocal Combo French, SheilaKelowna Secondary SchoolKelownaSelect State2/26/2016 9:00:00 AM
Gold VoicesOutstanding Vocal Ensemble Burke, JulieLewiston High SchoolLewistonID2/26/2016 3:00:00 PM
Skyline Vocal JazzOutstanding Vocal Ensemble Ziebart, Nancy Skyline High SchoolSammamishWA2/26/2016 1:20:00 PM
NoteworthyOutstanding Vocal Ensemble Isaacs, HaleyMount Si High SchoolSnoqualmieWA2/26/2016 1:00:00 PM
Prairie Youth ChoirOutstanding Vocal Ensemble Karel, Laurie Prairie ElementaryCottonwoodID2/26/2016 1:00:00 PM
Vocal UnlimitedOutstanding Vocal Ensemble Gailey, Jolene DaltonPort Angeles High SchoolPort AngelesWA2/26/2016 9:40:00 AM
Jackson High School Jazz ChoirOutstanding Vocal Ensemble West, MelanieHM Jackson High SchoolMill CreekWA2/26/2016 9:20:00 AM
Kentridge Jazz ChoirOutstanding Vocal Ensemble Akesson, BrianKentridge High SchoolKentWA2/26/2016 8:40:00 AM
Webster/OrchardsOutstanding Vocal Ensemble Carlson, Brent Webster/OrchardsLewistonID2/25/2016 1:00:00 PM
Saint George's 7-8th Grade Symphonic Jazz ChoirOutstanding Vocal Ensemble Demand, DavidSaint George's Middle SchoolSpokaneWA2/25/2016 11:40:00 AM
Troy Elementary School ChoirOutstanding Vocal Ensemble Raasch, EmilyTroy High SchoolTroyID2/25/2016 9:40:00 AM
Franklin Elementary Jazz ChoirOutstanding Vocal Ensemble Meacham, TheresaFranklin ElementaryPullmanWA2/25/2016 9:20:00 AM
Madeline ErtelOutstanding Vocal SoloistAltoFrench, SheilaKelowna Secondary SchoolKelownaSelect State2/26/2016 4:30:00 PM
George HigashiyamaOutstanding Vocal SoloistTenorZiebart, Nancy Skyline High SchoolSammamishWA2/26/2016 4:00:00 PM
AnonymousOutstanding Vocal SoloistAltoLuvisotto, CarmellaWellington Secondary SchoolNanaimoSelect State2/26/2016 3:45:00 PM
Anna EversonOutstanding Vocal SoloistAltoKarel, Laurie Prairie ElementaryCottonwoodID2/26/2016 2:30:00 PM
Alka ManchndaOutstanding Vocal SoloistAltoKing, MichaelInterlakeBellevueWA2/26/2016 2:15:00 PM
Kelly SchenkOutstanding Vocal SoloistSopranoBennett, Conte ACMA Arts and Communication Magnet AcademyBeavertonOR2/26/2016 1:00:00 PM
Allyson LeForceOutstanding Vocal SoloistAltoRichards, Doug Potlatch High SchoolPotlatchID2/26/2016 11:45:00 AM
Mickey ZhangOutstanding Vocal SoloistBassDemand, DavidSaint George's Upper SchoolSpokaneWA2/26/2016 10:30:00 AM
Jesse SpicherOutstanding Vocal SoloistSopranoGardner-Morales, ElainePeninsula CollegePort AngelesWA2/25/2016 3:30:00 PM
Joshua NelsonOutstanding Vocal SoloistAltoRaasch, EmilyTroy Elementary SchoolTroyID2/25/2016 3:00:00 PM
Sarah JohnstonOutstanding Vocal SoloistSopranoGardner-Morales, ElainePeninsula CollegePort AngelesWA2/25/2016 2:45:00 PM